For Volunteers‎ > ‎About Us‎ > ‎

Faculty & Staff

Faculty Advisors:
Dr. Aldustus Jordan
Dr. Jedan Phillips
Dr. Marina Charitou

Medical Director:
Dr. Jedan Phillips
 
Curriculum Director:
Dr. Jedan Phillips
Dr. Marina Charitou

Research Director:
Dr. Dylan Smith
Research Advisory Board:
Dr. Aldustus Jordan
Dr. Marina Charitou
Dr. Catherine Messina

Community Advisory Board:
Sandra Gil

Current Volunteer Attendings:
Dr. Jedan Phillips
Dr. Joanne Holland
Dr. Sarah Pestieau
Dr. Mersma Abate
Dr. Jonathan Tolentino
Dr. Kalmpreet Buttar
Dr. Asha Patnaik
Dr. Nadia Ramesh
Dr. Robert Bobrow
Dr. Marina Charitou
Dr. Jeanne Morelli
Dr. Carlos Nunez

Steering Committee:


Class of 2021
George Chen
Nitasha Gupta
Steve Ham
John Krstacic
Mark Levine-Weinberg
Alisa Rybkin
Andrew Wylie

Class of 2022
Jenny Fung
Racheed Mani
Irene Tsai
Mike Wolek

Tina Zhao

Class of 2023
Christa Denmon
Rachel Kim
Eddy Lee
Kelly Pellegrino
Lee Ann Santore
Joyce Xia


Steering Committee Alumni:

X. Andrea Arata
Catherine Beuharnais '18
Carolyn Birbiglia '19

Rosy Carter '14                                                               
Josh Chang '19

Janice Cheong '14                                                            

Jay Chudow '16                                                                 

Di Coneybeare '13                                                          

Deirdre Connelly '14                                                        
Cortney Crespo '18

Dennis Daniel

Yelena Dondik

Lindsey Giserman

Jill Hsia '17                                       

Sumaiya Iqbal '16                                                           

Juzar Jamnagerwalla
Sara Kryeziu '17

Zachary Kuschner '13                                                       

Janet Kwok '14                                                                    

Tomas Lazo '13

Hannah Lee '20                                                                 

Kiran Lorick '19
Sanida Lukovic '18

Alefiyah Malbari

Diana Martins-Welch

Darlinda Minor

Joshua Mirrer

Kerim Odekon '16

Danielle O'Hara '20                                                              

Oluwadamilola Oladeru '16                                                 

Wally Omar '14                                                               
Amanda Owens '19

Brent Parris '13                                             
Grace Perrota '18

Sherief Raouf '17

Gloria Shan '14     

Mark Snyder

Sarah Stumbar

Jonathan Tan

Andrew Tynon '20

Louise Wen

Benjamin Wu
Shouling Zhang '17


Stony Brook HOME MS-IV Award Recipients:

Shaan Alli

Chidinma Chima-Okereke

Socrates Kakoulides

Darshan Kothari

Class of 2013: Eugene Tan

Class of 2014: Geoffrey Raynor



Dr. Jedan Phillips Stony Brook HOME Distinguished Service Award Recipients:

Dr. Carla Keirns- 2010 
Dr. Marina Charitou- 
2011